Curzon Ashton Juniors FC

  • Tameside Stadium
  • Richmond Street
  • Ashton-under-Lyne
  • Greater Manchester
  • OL7 9HG
  •  
  • TEL: 0161 330 6033
  • Email:

Under 7 - 2018/19

See Under 7 - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Head Coach: Mark Bradshaw
  • Coach: Marcus Francis

Under 8 - 2018/19

See Under 8 - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Coach: Isaac Keast

Under 9 - 2018/19

See Under 9 - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Coach: Mo Handongwe
  • Coach: Jack Salkeld
  • Coach: Anthony Mattison

Under 10 - 2018/19

See Under 10 - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Coach: Anthony Mattison
  • Coach: Neil Jackson
  • Coach: Karl Mason

U10 Girls - 2018/19

See U10 Girls - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: North Manchester Girls League
  • Coach: Paul Cocks

Under 11 - 2018/19

See Under 11 - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Training Day: Tuesday
  • Training Time: 18:00 - 19:30
  • Coach: Aaron McGarry
  • Coach: Steve Gemmell
  • Coach: Chris Ball

U11 Girls - 2018/19

See U11 Girls - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: North Manchester Girls League
  • Coach: Richard Twamley

Under 12 - 2018/19

See Under 12 - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Coach: Lee Bove
  • Coach: Dave Cosgrave
  • Coach: Dave Wright

U12 Girls - 2018/19

See U12 Girls - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: Please select a league

Under 13 - 2018/19

See Under 13 - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Coach: Joe Mallinder
  • Coach: Alex Kinnell
  • Coach: Paige Yule

U13 Girls - 2018/19

See U13 Girls - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: Please select a league
  • Coach: Aiden Siddall

Under 14 - 2018/19 Sat

See Under 14 - 2018/19 Sat Squad
  • League: Tameside League
  • Coach: Paul McHugh

Under 14 Whites - 2018/19 Sun

See Under 14 Whites - 2018/19 Sun Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Coach: Luke Davenport
  • Coach: Paul McHugh

U14 Girls - 2018/19

See U14 Girls - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: Please select a league

Under 14 Blues - 2018/19 Sun

See Under 14 Blues - 2018/19 Sun Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Coach: Paul Walton
  • Coach: Andrew Hutton
  • Coach: Tom Hart

Under 15 - 2018/19 Sat

See Under 15 - 2018/19 Sat Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Training Day: Thursday
  • Training Time: 20:00
  • Secretary & Coach: Paul Jolleys
  • Coach: Oliver Jones
  • Coach: Marius Morks

Under 15 - 2018/19 Sun

See Under 15 - 2018/19 Sun Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Training Day: Thursday
  • Training Time: 20:00
  • Coach: Tony Farrugia

U15 Girls - 2018/19

See U15 Girls - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: Please select a league

U16 Girls - 2018/19

See U16 Girls - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: Please select a league
  • Coach: Chris Brooks

Under 16 - 2018/19

See Under 16 - 2018/19 Squad
  • League: East Manchester Junior Football League
  • Training Day: Wednesday
  • Training Time: 19:00
  • Coach: Adam Counsell
  • Coach: Ash Smith